Sports

Regis Prograis vs Josh Taylor: UK begin time, stay stream and undercard together with Derek Chisora vs David Worth


The World Boxing Tremendous Collection remaining between Regis Prograis and Josh Taylor is ready for a present shared with Derek Chisora vs David Worth on Saturday night time.

Regardless of critical authorized issues placing the combat in jeopardy this summer season, Prograis vs Taylor will now go forward as initially deliberate within the remaining of the super-lightweight match.

One in all Regis Prograis or Josh Taylor will depart as unified world champion
Mark Robinson/Matchroom

America’s WBA champion Prograis will unify titles with Scotland’s IBF champion Taylor, after they each gained belts of their respective semi-finals.

Additionally on the O2 Enviornment invoice might be an exhilarating heavyweight conflict between Derek Chisora and David Worth.

Worth jumped in at late discover to interchange the ailing Joseph Parker and create a shocking all-British showdown.


Prograis vs Taylor, Chisora vs Worth: Date and begin time

The fights are set for Saturday, October 26 and being held on the O2 Enviornment in London, England.

Ring walks ought to begin at round 9pm/9:30pm for the heavyweights, then 10pm/10:30pm for the super-lightweight unification.

Prograis vs Taylor, Chisora vs Worth: TV channel and stay stream

The combat night time might be stay on Sky Sports activities Field Workplace and can value £19.95 to buy.

Sky Sports activities Field Workplace might be stay streamed by the official app if purchased by the Field Workplace web site.

NOW TV clients also can buy the combat for a one off worth and stream on their chosen system.

Derek Chisora and David Worth got here collectively at late discover
Mark Robinson/Matchroom

Prograis vs Taylor, Chisora vs Worth: Undercard

  • Regis Prograis vs Josh Taylor (WBA & IBF Tremendous-Light-weight Titles)
  • Derek Chisora vs David Worth (Heavyweight)
  • Yves Ngabu vs Lawrence Okolie (European Cruiserweight Title)
  • Ricky Burns vs Lee Selby (Light-weight)
  • Conor Benn vs Steve Jamoye (Welterweight)
  • Shannon Courtenay vs Melinda Habran (Tremendous-Bantamweight)
  • Austin Williams vs Miroslav June (Middleweight)
  • Abass Baraou vs John O’Donnell (Tremendous-Welterweight)
  • Denis Radovan vs Luke Blackledge (Tremendous-Middleweight)



Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
Close