Sports

Learn how to watch begin of Anthony Joshua vs Andy Ruiz Jr 2 battle card for FREE


The beginning of the Anthony Joshua vs Andy Ruiz Jr 2 undercard can be free to observe to battle followers around the globe.

There’s big anticipation constructing forward of this weekend’s blockbuster rematch between AJ and the Destroyer.

Ruiz Jr beat Joshua in New York in the summertime, placing the Brit celebrity down 4 instances earlier than claiming glory to take the WBA, IBF, WBO, and IBO heavyweight belts.

Anthony Joshua and Andy Ruiz Jr will face off once more on Saturday
AFP or licensors


Now the 2 are set to go at it once more, this time in Saudi Arabia a present billed because the ‘Conflict on the Dunes’.

Whereas the principle occasion guarantees to be one other fashionable basic, there’s additionally an enormous undercard.

Dillian Whyte, Alexander Povetkin and Eric Molina will all be in motion in Diriyah and boxing followers will have the ability to watch the beginning of the invoice without spending a dime.

Sky Sports activities Field Workplace is exhibiting the night time’s motion with Joshua and Ruiz Jr scheduled to make their ring walks at roughly 8.30pm.

Earlier than that, Sky Sports activities can be exhibiting the primary hour of their broadcast with out cost from 4pm on their YouTube channel and on their web site and app.

The primary 30 minutes of the principle present on Sky Sports activities Field Workplace may also be free-to-air from 5pm.

Dillian Whyte will return to the ring this weekend
Getty

Joshua vs Ruiz Jr 2 undercard

These are the fights which have been confirmed by Matchroom, with 5 heavyweight clashes on the cardboard:

  • Andy Ruiz Jr vs Anthony Joshua (WBA Tremendous, IBF, WBO, IBO world heavyweight titles)
  • Alexander Povetkin vs Michael Hunter (heavyweight)
  • Dillian Whyte vs Mariusz Wach (WBC interim heavyweight title – 10 rounds)
  • Filip Hrgovic vs Eric Molina (WBC worldwide heavyweight title)
  • Mahammadrasul Majidov vs Tom Little (heavyweight – Eight rounds)
  • Diego Pacheco vs Selemani Saidi (middleweight – four rounds)
  • Hopey Value vs Swedi Mohamed (super-bantamweight – four rounds
  • Majid Al Naqbi vs Ilia Beruashvili (light-weight – four rounds)
  • Zuhayr Al Qahtani vs Omar Dusary (WBC Center East light-weight championship – four rounds)





Related Articles

Back to top button
Close
Close